Réinitialiser le mot de passe
Lien de réinitialisation envoyé
Blogs > > Mon Blog |
Member Deleted Post
Member Deleted Post Cette publication a été supprimée par |
|||
|
Flashdance, loved the music. St. Elmo's, great cast. And Top Gun for the excitement !!!!
| ||
28/5/2020 9h32 |
Top gun/ghostbusters/stand by me
| ||
28/5/2020 9h34 |
Caddy shack..Lethal weapon..Die hard.. speaking of hard.that sweet ass does it for Me..
| ||
|
My favorites are Caddy shack, Ghostbusters and Top gun. That is a very nice ass that the maid has.
| ||
|
Risky... Weird... Terminator... 😊 ... is there another way to look at it Going Too Fucking Far NEW Blog Features RevealeD O O A Foolproof Method Posted Over on that NEW site O O
| ||
|
Breakfast Club. Beverly Hills Cop and Top Gun "Take me to bed or lose me forever".... "Show me the way home honey" ~ Quote from Top Gun ~Wee~ 𝕋𝕙𝕒𝕟𝕜𝕤 𝕗𝕠𝕣 𝕓𝕖𝕚𝕟𝕘 𝕪𝕠𝕦
| ||
|
I will go with: Trading Places, Lethal Weapon and Caddyshack.
| ||
|
You in the nude in a movie, would be one of my favorites too Sexy!
| ||
|
Nice ass baby
| ||
|
I can only pick 3? Fast times at Ridgemont High Heathers Goonies/Terminator/Lethal Weapon/ that fabulous ass in the last picture
| ||
|
For their soundtracks : The Lost Boys, Top Gun and Fast Times at Ridgemont High.
| ||
|
Ghostbusters, Short Circuit, E.T.
| ||
|
Hi Joy Weird Science Die Hard Caddyshack Butch
| ||
|
Alien, Terminator, and Ghostbusters.
| ||
|
From your list - Risky Business, Working Girl, and Flashdance. But REALLY, Top Gun, Casablanca, and Body Heat. Pampering, on HNW Old Time Road Tripping Talk About a Shitty Job [post 3312759] My Private Blog - Tell Me ALL Your Secrets
| ||
|
Breakfast Club and Beverly Hills Cop had good music. Caddyshack When the going gets weird, the weird turn pro. The only thing we have to fear is fear itself.
| ||
|
THAT represents the 80s? ho-hum. if thats the whole list to pick from, here goes . . . well, at least theres (1) "better off dead". already made my honorable mention list after my all-time top ten. LOTS of subtle, easily-overlooked dry humor as well as the slapstick, an easily hatable villian, and a couple of classic lines. and that GREAT van halen franken-burger scene. just to pick two more to make three . . . (2)"ghostbusters" - so unlike anything else, humorous and dramatic, brilliant acting and special effects, and some great classic lines. my favorite was a bit undershadowed and obscure - "hey, does this pole still work?" and (3)"aliens" - one of the few sci-fi sequels that was MUCH more than just 90 more minutes of the same as the original when the original was a masterpiece already. honorable mention to beverly hills cop and trading places ill list my all-time top ten when you ask for them . . . "well only get through this if we work together. if we dont, none of us will"
| ||
|
My 3 favorites would be Back to the Future, War Games and The Final Countdown. None of them are on your list
| ||
|
Lethal Weapon Die Hard Ghostbusters
| ||
28/5/2020 14h59 |
Ghostbusters, Caddyshack and Aliens XXO Have an awesome Thursday Joy Mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm Purrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrfect Awroooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo Meooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooows Rrrrrrrrrrrrrrrooooooooooooaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaarrrrrrrrrrrrr
| ||
28/5/2020 17h45 |
- I've gone back and caught almost all of them, because I enjoy watching movies; however, in no particular order: The Goonies, Aliens, The Karate Kid... M~
| ||
|
I did a count and I saw at least 28 of those movies. Last summer we had the opportunity to see some of the "newest" Ghostbuster movie being filmed in the town where we do our camping. The movie was suppose to come out already but the virus has posponed the opening 'til a later date! NO cameras were allowed but guess what I did? [image]
| ||
|
Hi Joy thanks for taking me further with best movies of the 80s here are my pics (1) Say hello to my little friend - "Scarface" (2) You get your money's worth with this one - "The never ending story" (3) Here's Johnny - "The Shining" be safe J Mascis - "See You at the Movies" I kiss the freedom that you made Still in shock and so it fades Can't let go, so it just stays Dreamin' long out in the rain Far away from where I sit Gotta one-up in a bit Tried escaping with the breeze Just settled all friends and me You know where to be found Can't quite get to the sound And talk is not the town Now sure where it'll get to Is it in the cards? Finding you was easy But finding me is hard And finding you was easy I'll just try to stall I don't peak too early I don't peak at all Pieces of the last time Peace is reachin' long I don't get the subjects Wasn't raised that strong Fire kept it goin' Fire me instead I'll see you at the movies The Movies in my head To leave private messages, please use my confidential mailbox at my blog: Good luck!!!
| ||
|
Not in any particular order... The Lost Boys, Aliens, Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure. It's pretty good guess from these listed that I like campy comedy, horror, and sci-fi/fantasy. I saw way too many movies during the 80s, and as such have committed much of the dialect from any given one to memory, which pops out in odd bits here and there during conversations. "Be who you are and say what you feel. Those who matter won't mind, and those who mind won't matter." ~ Dr. Seuss.
| ||
|
Hi would go for the comedies myself
| ||
|
Coming to America, Steel Magnolia, St Elmos Fire and these are my picks (Virtual Symposium Group) use Virtual Symposium Group
| ||
|
The Lost Boys because I live in "Santa Carla" and remember when it was being filmed here. The Goonies because it's The Goonies. I can't decide on a 3rd from that list because there are quite a few that could be it depending on the day. If The Road Warrior was on the list it would be #3.
| ||
|
Friday they thirteen The Terminator Die Hard.
| ||
29/5/2020 10h56 |
Weird Science was the fourth one lol but truth XXO Mmmmmmmmmmmm Purrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrfect Awrooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo Meooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooows Rrrrrrrrrrrrrrooooooooooaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaarrrrrrrrrrrrr TGIF
| ||
|
The Blues Brothers Caddyshack Lethal Weapon
| ||
30/5/2020 8h24 |
TopGun Caddyshack The Terminator... I was just a baby when these movies came out!..lol
| ||
30/5/2020 16h25 |
Risky Business, Working Girl, and Top Gun! Become an Apollorising58 watcher!
| ||
|
It wasn't on the list. I added it to my list because it is one of my top 10 movies.
| ||
|
Fast Times, Top Gun, Terminator...not necessarily in that order. "If I'm here and you're here...doesn't that make it our time. Certainly there's nothing wrong with a little feast on our time."
| ||
|
My fav 80’s movie is Over the top with Sylvester Stallone
| ||
4/6/2020 20h04 |
Liked the 90s
| ||
|
Raging Bull, Caddyshack and The Breakfast Club. my #1 I didn't see on the list- The Sure Thing!
| ||
|
Top gun goonies aliens
| ||
|
Mistress, would you mind to clean here in my flat ? From your list I picked: Flashdance - The Terminator - Die Hard From my list I would like to add: - The Shining - Blue Velvet - Full Metal Jacket enJOY! Giacomo Chevalier de Seingalt Mehr * More: in meinem - in my Blog and my group Casanovas Separee -Privat Chat PRIVATE POSTBOX* Giacomo Casanova in a Nutshell* Giacomo Casanova auf die Schnelle
| ||
|
Hard to pick just three but the ones that make me laugh the most are: Trading Places (love Jamie Lee Curtis' tits) Coming to America ("The Royal Penis is clean") Risky Business (because sometime you've got to say "What the Fuck")
| ||
10/6/2020 10h10 |
Mmmm What a delicious ass! Mmmmm
| ||
|
Ghost buster,Coming to America Trading place and Aliens for sure.Liked fast times and Ridge mont high!! Only coming of age white movie I think i seen!! Aliens was funny.Specially the part when the guy cracking the most jokes gets all scary when the aliens start to attack!! Trading places.Classic!! The part when Dan Aykroyd dresses up as the Black Jamaican guy was way to funny!! I know we are in this PC world and rightly so for allot of things but back then comedians was just that and people laughed and it was all good. People made fun of people in good ways but that was not a way of making fun of a Black person. He really show his acting skills on that one!! Really good movie!
| ||
14/6/2020 3h37 |
All are good
| ||
18/6/2020 6h45 |
Caddyshack, Risky Business, aaaaaaand Top Gun!
| ||
18/6/2020 22h09 |
So hard to choose
| ||
21/6/2020 19h33 |
Gremiln, short curcuit and stand my me... in any order but those 3
| ||
22/6/2020 15h06 |
Risky Business, Beverly Hills Cop, Lethal Weapon
| ||
26/6/2020 9h33 |
42. Hazme un espacio en tu noche, quiero soñar contigo. Esta es otra forma original de expresar que es la persona de nuestros sueños. 43. Ya sé por qué el mar es salado; porque todo lo dulce te lo llevaste tú. Y también se lo llevó esta frase para enamorar, solo apta para los más azucarados. 44. Estamos a un suspiro de encontrarnos y a un latido de distancia. Una forma romántica de confesar tu amor a otra persona es dedicando este mensaje. 45. Estado civil: completamente feliz contigo. Frase original para dedicar a nuestro chico y hacerle saber lo feliz que nos hace. 46. Anoche, cuando regresaba a casa, pensaba qué mi día había terminado, pero te vi abrir la puerta y entendí que apenas había comenzado. Esta es una de las frases más bonitas y románticas que podemos dedicar a nuestra pareja. 47. Puedo en el cielo ver muchas estrellas todos los días, pero ninguna han contemplado mis ojos que brille tanto como tú. Una forma romántica de decirle a nuestro chico lo especial que es y conquistarlo. 48. Te llevo siempre conmigo; no muy cerca pero si muy dentro. Mensaje para dedicar a la persona a la que llevamos en el corazón y que nos lo ha conquistado. 49. No eres google pero tienes todo lo que yo busco. También puedes dedicar una de las frases para enamorar cortas más divertidas. 50. Contigo quiero llegar más allá del amor, ¿me acompañas? Una frase para enviar a la persona con la que queremos compartir nuestro amor. 51. Si te vas a estar paseando toda la noche por mi mente, al menos ¡vístete!
| ||
|
The Natural with Robert Redford and Glenn Close should be up there...no idea about baseball...but one of my all time favourite films...when he smashes the ball into the stadium clock yowzers. Regards SOP
|
Devenez un membre pour ajouter vos commentaires sur ce blog